Privacy Commitment 

We are committed to protecting your personal data and respecting your privacy.

Please refer to Sing Fuels Data Protection Policy if you are covered by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.

This policy discloses the privacy practices for www.singfuels.com. This policy applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  3. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. Bunkering.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our website, we collect information (Log Data) that your browser sends to us. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our pages. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our website.

Security

To safeguard your personal data from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, we have introduced appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as up-to-date antivirus protection, encryption and the use of privacy filters to secure all storage and transmission of personal data by us, and disclosing personal data both internally and to our authorised third party service providers and agents only on a need-to-know basis.

You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

Data retention

The information we receive is only retained upon request. For example, you will have to submit your contact details for mailing list subscription and this information will be kept until you request for us to delete it.

You may opt out of any future emails from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by clicking ‘unsubscribe’ in our emails. 

The information we collect

  1. Your identity – This includes full name, telephone number, designation, company details, email address, and/ or any form of service-related information that you may have submitted.
  2. Your interaction with us – For example, a note recording the summary of a call you had made to us or an email which was sent to us. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at marketing@singfuels.com or +65 6420 0400.

Click here to find out more or email baseoil@singfuels.com

ENERGISE YOUR FUTURE

with Sing Fuels base oil services

Providing Group I, II and III base oil